Advertisement

Raw blackberries

Very low calorie density
6
kcal
1.5
Protein
5.3
Fiber
per 100g
Fruits and Fruit Juices

Nutrition per 100g

Protein1.5g(100%)
Carbs0.00g(0%)
Fat0.00g(0%)
Fiber5g
Advertisement

Nutrient Breakdown

% DV = % Daily Value (adult RDA, ICMR 2020). Values per 100g edible portion.

Advertisement

Use Raw blackberries in meal plans

17,000+ foods with real-time nutrient tracking, AI generation, and WhatsApp sharing.

Start Free

Free plan · No credit card

Common questions about Raw blackberries

How many calories are in Raw blackberries?

Raw blackberries has about 6 kcal per 100 g.

How much protein is in Raw blackberries?

Raw blackberries provides about 1.5 g of protein per 100 g.

Advertisement
SourceUSDA Foundation Foods

Values per 100g edible portion.

Nutrition data is for reference only. Values may vary by preparation method, brand, and region. Full disclaimer

Report a data issue
Advertisement
Back to Food Database