Raw squid

Loligo vulgaris

Low calorie density
77
kcal
14.4
Protein
2.2
Carbs
1.2
Fat
per 100g

Use Raw squid in meal plans

17,000+ foods with real-time nutrient tracking, AI generation, and WhatsApp sharing.

Start Free

Free plan · No credit card

Common questions about Raw squid

How many calories are in Raw squid?

Raw squid has about 77 kcal per 100 g.

How much protein is in Raw squid?

Raw squid provides about 14.4 g of protein per 100 g.

SourceCiqual French Food Composition Table

Values per 100g edible portion.

Nutrition data is for reference only. Values may vary by preparation method, brand, and region. Full disclaimer

Contains data from Anses-Ciqual, licensed under Licence Ouverte / Etalab 2.0, modified for presentation.

Report a data issue
Back to Food Database