Advertisement

Asparagus, green, raw

Very low calorie density
28
kcal
1.4
Protein
5.1
Carbs
0.2
Fat
1.9
Fiber
per 100g
Vegetables and Vegetable Products

Nutrition per 100g

Protein1.4g(20%)
Carbs5.1g(73%)
Fat0.22g(7%)
Fiber2g
Advertisement

Nutrient Breakdown

% DV = % Daily Value (adult RDA, ICMR 2020). Values per 100g edible portion.

Advertisement

Use Asparagus, green, raw in meal plans

17,000+ foods with real-time nutrient tracking, AI generation, and WhatsApp sharing.

Start Free

Free plan · No credit card

Common questions about Asparagus, green, raw

How many calories are in Asparagus, green, raw?

Asparagus, green, raw has about 28 kcal per 100 g.

How much protein is in Asparagus, green, raw?

Asparagus, green, raw provides about 1.4 g of protein per 100 g.

Advertisement
SourceUSDA Foundation Foods

Values per 100g edible portion.

Nutrition data is for reference only. Values may vary by preparation method, brand, and region. Full disclaimer

Report a data issue
Advertisement
Back to Food Database