Advertisement

Red squid

Loligo duvauceli

Also known as: [Place of collection: Chennai and Goa]

Non-VegetarianLow calorie density
79
kcal
16.3
Protein
1.4
Fat
per 100g
Marine Mollusks·Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner
Serving Size= 100g

Nutrition per 100g

Protein16g(83%)
Carbs0.00g(0%)
Fat1.4g(17%)
Advertisement
Advertisement

Use Red squid in meal plans

17,000+ foods with real-time nutrient tracking, AI generation, and WhatsApp sharing.

Start Free

Free plan · No credit card

Common questions about Red squid

How many calories are in 1 serving (~80g) of Red squid?

1 serving (~80g) (80 g) of Red squid has about 63 kcal, based on 79 kcal per 100 g.

How much protein is in Red squid?

Red squid provides about 16.3 g of protein per 100 g.

Advertisement
SourceIFCT 2017

Values per 100g edible portion.

Nutrition data is for reference only. Values may vary by preparation method, brand, and region. Full disclaimer

Report a data issue
Advertisement
Back to Food Database