Advertisement

Quinoa flour

Medium calorie density
385
kcal
11.9
Protein
69.5
Carbs
6.6
Fat
6.3
Fiber
per 100g
Cereal Grains and Pasta
Advertisement

Use Quinoa flour in meal plans

17,000+ foods with real-time nutrient tracking, AI generation, and WhatsApp sharing.

Start Free

Free plan · No credit card

Common questions about Quinoa flour

How many calories are in Quinoa flour?

Quinoa flour has about 385 kcal per 100 g.

How much protein is in Quinoa flour?

Quinoa flour provides about 11.9 g of protein per 100 g.

Advertisement
SourceUSDA Foundation Foods

Values per 100g edible portion.

Nutrition data is for reference only. Values may vary by preparation method, brand, and region. Full disclaimer

Report a data issue
Advertisement
Back to Food Database