Taro, leaves, cooked, steamed, with salt
Nutrition per 100g
Nutrient Breakdown
Key Nutrients(14)
% DV = % Daily Value (adult RDA, ICMR 2020). Values per 100g edible portion.
Use Taro, leaves, cooked, steamed, with salt in meal plans
17,000+ foods with real-time nutrient tracking, AI generation, and WhatsApp sharing.
Start FreeFree plan · No credit card
Common questions about Taro, leaves, cooked, steamed, with salt
How many calories are in cup of Taro, leaves, cooked, steamed, with salt?
cup (145 g) of Taro, leaves, cooked, steamed, with salt has about 35 kcal, based on 24 kcal per 100 g.
How much protein is in Taro, leaves, cooked, steamed, with salt?
Taro, leaves, cooked, steamed, with salt provides about 2.7 g of protein per 100 g.
Values per 100g edible portion.
Nutrition data is for reference only. Values may vary by preparation method, brand, and region. Full disclaimer
Similar foods
Browse all →Taro leaves, cooked, steamed, without salt
Taro, cooked, with salt
Taro, cooked, without salt
Taro, shoots, cooked, with salt
Taro, tahitian, cooked, with salt
Taro shoots, cooked, without salt
Raw taro leaves
Taro, tahitian, cooked, without salt